STRUCTURE OF BAMI-I 

Elected Board of Directors

     

Term 2018-2019

Jim Harris Jacobs  
Leonard Ingram MASTT, MSTT & SESTT  
Graham Knowles CH2M Jacobs  
Robert Merton SpectraShield  
Cameron McHargue City of Hickory, NC  
Mohammad Najafi University of Texas, Arlington  
Marcellous Pitts Pitts Fowler Enterprises Inc  
Richard Thomasson Acadis U.S., Inc.  
Jerry Trevino Protective Liner Systems  
Kurt Wright SDG Engineering, Inc.  

Term 2017-2018

Jim Anspach Cardno CBE  
Dan Buonadonna CH2M Hill  
Gregory Chol City of Aurora, CO    
Sriram Ganesan Perma-Liner    
Karol Giokas RJN Group    
Erik Hromadka Global Water Technologies    
Tom Iseley Louisiana Tech University, TTC & BAMI-I    
Tod Phinney Souder, Miller & Associates    
Jim Raulston Buried Asset Technologies Group, LLC    
Camille Rubeiz Plastics Pipe Institute    
Bill Shook A/PM Permaform    
Ron Thompson Strada Professional Services, LLC    
Nick Zembillas Subsurface Utility Engineering, LLC    

Term 2016-2017

Dennis Doherty Haley & Aldrick  
Jim Harris Jacobs Associates  
Leonard Ingram MASTT, MSTT & SESTT  
Matthew Klein Utilities, Inc.  
Robert Merton SpectraShield  
George Martin Greenwood Metropolitan District, SC  
Cameron McHargue City of Hickory, NC  
Mohammad Najafi University of Texas, Arlington  
Richard Thomasson Acadis U.S., Inc.  
Jerry Trevino Protective Liner Systems  
Kurt Wright SDG Engineering, Inc.  

Term 2015-2016

Jim Anspach CARDNO TBE  
Gregory Chol City of Aurora, CO  
Sriram Ganesan Perma-Liner  
Karol Giokas RJN Group  
Tom Iseley Louisiana Tech University, TTC & BAMI-I  
Dan Buonadonna CH2M  
Tod Phinney Souder, Miller & Associates  
Jim Raulston Buried Asset Technologies Group, LLC  
Camille Rubeiz Plastics Pipe Institute  
Bill Shook A/PM Permaform  
Ron Thompson Southeast Engineering + Consulting  
Nick Zembillas Subsurface Utility Engineering, LLC  

Term 2014-2015

Ralph Carpenter American Ductile Iron Pipe  
Dennis Doherty Haley and Aldrich  
Jim Harris Jacobs Engineering  
Leonard Ingram MASTT, MSTT, & SESTT  
Matthew Klein Indiana Office of Utility Consumer Counselor  
Robert Merton SpectraShield Liner Systems  
George Martin Greenwood Metropolitan District, SC  
Cameron McHargue Waterside Consulting, LLC  
Mohammad Najafi University of Texas, Arlington  
Richard Thomasson Acadis U.S., Inc  
Jerry Trevino Protective Liner Systems  
Kurt Wright SDG Engineering Inc.